AS328533 Fliber (Pty) Ltd
IPv4 addresses
3,328
IPv6 /48 networks
0
RPKI
0 valid4 invalid0 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
0
Holder
- AS name
- Fliber-Ltd
- Description
- Fliber (Pty) Ltd
- Organisation
- Fliber (Pty) Ltd
- Abuse contact
- Not published
- Assigned
- 2019-09-01
- Registered
- 2019-09-02
- Record last changed
- 2026-09-14 07:53 UTC
None announced.
None seen.
None seen.
None seen.
Network health
Grade F ยท 15/100| fail | Prefixes covered by valid ROAs 0 of 4 announced prefixes are RPKI valid. |
0/25 |
| fail | No RPKI invalid announcements 4 announced prefixes are RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate. |
0/10 |
| fail | Announces IPv6 No IPv6 prefixes are announced. |
0/15 |
| fail | More than one upstream No upstream seen (it may be a peering-only or transit network). |
0/10 |
| fail | Working abuse contact No abuse contact is published in the registry. |
0/15 |
| fail | Publishes a geofeed No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess. |
0/10 |
| pass | No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48 All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger. |
10/10 |
| pass | Registry record maintained Last changed 2026-09-14. |
5/5 |
Routing changes
Last 30 daysNo changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.
WHOIS
aut-num: AS328533 as-name: ORG-FL7-AFRINIC handle: AS328533 technical: GW19-AFRINIC (Gabrielsen Waldo) <waldo.g@level-7.co.za> technical: TGM1-AFRINIC (Tshilidzi Gift Mufamadi) <gift.m@level-7.co.za> administrative,technical:DP42-AFRINIC (Dawie Pienaar) <dawie@level-7.co.za> registrant: ORG-FL7-AFRINIC (Fliber (Pty) Ltd) <mario@fliber.co.za> administrative: MP46-AFRINIC (Mario Passetti) <mario@level-7.co.za> administrative,technical:CB40-AFRINIC (Christian Bojara) <christian@level-7.co.za> registration: 2019-09-02T13:16:00Z last changed: 2026-09-14T07:53:00Z source: AFRINIC (RDAP)