AS103

27 IPv4 prefixes 3 IPv6 prefixes
IPv4 addresses
149,504
IPv6 /48 networks
256
RPKI
0 valid2 invalid28 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
4

Holder

AS name
Organisation
Not published
Abuse contact
Not published
Registered
1987-04-09
Record last changed
2012-04-02 14:31 UTC

Upstream graph

Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP paths

Network health

Grade D · 50/100
fail Prefixes covered by valid ROAs
0 of 30 announced prefixes are RPKI valid, 28 have no ROA.
0/25
fail No RPKI invalid announcements
2 announced prefixes are RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate.
0/10
pass Announces IPv6
3 IPv6 prefixes.
15/15
pass More than one upstream
6 upstreams seen in BGP.
10/10
pass Working abuse contact
security@northwestern.edu is published.
15/15
fail Publishes a geofeed
No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess.
0/10
pass No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48
All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger.
10/10
fail Registry record maintained
Last changed 2012-04-02.
0/5

Routing changes

Last 30 days
No changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.

WHOIS

aut-num:        AS103
as-name:        NWU-AS
handle:         AS103
registrant:     NORTHW-9-Z (Northwestern University)
administrative: NTN7-ARIN (NUIT TNS) <data-network@northwestern.edu>
abuse:          NUNS-ARIN (Northwestern University Network Security) <security@northwestern.edu>
technical:      NUNA-ARIN (Northwestern University Network Administration) <data-network@northwestern.edu>
abuse:          NUNS-ARIN (Northwestern University Network Security) <security@northwestern.edu>
noc:            NUN-ARIN (Northwestern University NOC) <data-network@northwestern.edu>
technical:      NUNA-ARIN (Northwestern University Network Administration) <data-network@northwestern.edu>
last changed:   2012-04-02T10:31:36-04:00
registration:   1987-04-09T00:00:00-04:00
source:         ARIN (RDAP)