AS131971 JPNIC-4Byte-ASBLOCK-AP
IPv4 addresses
2,048
IPv6 /48 networks
65,536
RPKI
8 valid2 invalid2 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
0
Holder
- AS name
- AS131971-67
- Description
- JPNIC-4Byte-ASBLOCK-AP
- Organisation
- JPNIC-4Byte-ASBLOCK-AP
- Abuse contact
- Not published
- Assigned
- 2011-08-03
- Record last changed
- 2026-06-04 18:13 UTC
| AS2515 | Japan Network Information Center JPNIC |
None seen.
None seen.
Upstream graph
Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP pathsNetwork health
Grade D · 52/100| partly | Prefixes covered by valid ROAs 8 of 12 announced prefixes are RPKI valid, 2 have no ROA. |
17/25 |
| fail | No RPKI invalid announcements 2 announced prefixes are RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate. |
0/10 |
| pass | Announces IPv6 7 IPv6 prefixes. |
15/15 |
| partly | More than one upstream 1 upstream seen in BGP. |
5/10 |
| fail | Working abuse contact No abuse contact is published in the registry. |
0/15 |
| fail | Publishes a geofeed No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess. |
0/10 |
| pass | No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48 All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger. |
10/10 |
| pass | Registry record maintained Last changed 2026-06-04. |
5/5 |
Routing changes
Last 30 daysNo changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.
WHOIS
aut-num: AS131971 as-name: JPNIC-LAB handle: AS131971 remarks: Japan Network Information Center technical,administrative:JNIC1-AP (Japan Network Information Center) <hostmaster@nic.ad.jp> technical,administrative:JP00000074 last changed: 2026-06-04T18:13:18Z source: APNIC (RDAP)