AS139382 PT Multi Teknologi Telematika

Indonesia MTT-AS-ID APNIC 3 IPv4 prefixes 1 IPv6 prefix
IPv4 addresses
768
IPv6 /48 networks
1
RPKI
2 valid1 invalid1 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
10

Holder

AS name
MTT-AS-ID
Description
PT Multi Teknologi Telematika Internet Service Provider Jalan Pepaya No. 2 Blok III, Kel. Lubuk Baja Kota, Kec. Lubuk Baja
Organisation
PT Multi Teknologi Telematika
Abuse contact
Not published
Assigned
2019-07-30
Registered
2022-07-08
Record last changed
2022-07-08 02:51 UTC

Upstream graph

Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP paths

Network health

Grade C · 63/100
partly Prefixes covered by valid ROAs
2 of 4 announced prefixes are RPKI valid, 1 have no ROA.
13/25
fail No RPKI invalid announcements
1 announced prefix is RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate.
0/10
pass Announces IPv6
1 IPv6 prefix.
15/15
pass More than one upstream
3 upstreams seen in BGP.
10/10
pass Working abuse contact
admin@multiteknologi.net.id is published.
15/15
fail Publishes a geofeed
No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess.
0/10
pass No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48
All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger.
10/10
fail Registry record maintained
Last changed 2022-07-08.
0/5

Routing changes

Last 30 days
2026-10-04 12:31 UTCNew neighbour AS7717 peer
2026-10-04 12:31 UTCRelationship changed AS154101 upstream to peer

WHOIS

aut-num:        AS139382
as-name:        MTT-AS-ID
handle:         AS139382
remarks:        PT Multi Teknologi Telematika
remarks:        Internet Service Provider
remarks:        Jalan Pepaya No. 2 Blok III, Kel. Lubuk Baja Kota, Kec. Lubuk Baja
remarks:        Send Spam & Abuse reports to: abuse@multiteknologi.net.id
abuse:          IRT-MTT-ID (IRT-MTT-ID) <admin@multiteknologi.net.id>
technical,administrative:FF355-AP (Ferdinan Ferdinan) <hostmaster@multiteknologi.net.id>
registration:   2022-07-08T02:51:35Z
last changed:   2022-07-08T02:51:26Z
source:         APNIC (RDAP)