AS13984 SD Data Center

United States SD-DATA-CENTER ARIN 28 IPv4 prefixes 7 IPv6 prefixes
IPv4 addresses
28,160
IPv6 /48 networks
196,608
RPKI
29 valid2 invalid4 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
132

Holder

AS name
SD-DATA-CENTER
Description
SD Data Center
Organisation
SD Data Center
Abuse contact
Not published
Assigned
2006-09-19
Registered
2006-09-20
Record last changed
2017-08-02 15:50 UTC

Upstream graph

Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP paths

Network health

Grade C · 71/100
partly Prefixes covered by valid ROAs
29 of 35 announced prefixes are RPKI valid, 4 have no ROA.
21/25
fail No RPKI invalid announcements
2 announced prefixes are RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate.
0/10
pass Announces IPv6
7 IPv6 prefixes.
15/15
pass More than one upstream
8 upstreams seen in BGP.
10/10
pass Working abuse contact
support@sddatacenter.com is published.
15/15
fail Publishes a geofeed
No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess.
0/10
pass No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48
All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger.
10/10
fail Registry record maintained
Last changed 2017-08-02.
0/5

Routing changes

Last 30 days
No changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.

WHOIS

aut-num:        AS13984
as-name:        SD-DATA-CENTER
handle:         AS13984
remarks:        http://www.sddatacenter.com
registrant:     NL-323 (SD Data Center)
administrative: ARINC39-ARIN (arin-contact) <arin-contact@sddatacenter.com>
abuse,noc,technical:SUPPO302-ARIN (Support) <support@sddatacenter.com>
last changed:   2017-08-02T11:50:17-04:00
registration:   2006-09-20T16:11:38-04:00
source:         ARIN (RDAP)