AS147279 OPTO COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
IPv4 addresses
3,328
IPv6 /48 networks
2
RPKI
11 valid1 invalid2 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
7
Holder
- AS name
- OPTOCOMM-AS-IN
- Description
- OPTO COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
- Organisation
- OPTO COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
- Abuse contact
- Not published
- Assigned
- 2021-10-07
- Registered
- 2021-11-23
- Record last changed
- 2025-09-27 10:35 UTC
Routing changes
Last 30 days| 2026-10-04 08:56 UTC | Neighbour gone | AS150096 | downstream |
| 2026-10-04 08:56 UTC | Neighbour gone | AS45820 | downstream |
| 2026-10-04 08:56 UTC | Relationship changed | AS9583 | upstream to peer |
WHOIS
aut-num: AS147279 as-name: OPTOCOMM-AS-IN handle: AS147279 remarks: OPTO COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED abuse: IRT-OPTOCOMM-IN (IRT-OPTOCOMM-IN) <info@opto.net.in> technical,administrative:MM1948-AP (MALTESH M) <maltesh@opto.net.in> registration: 2021-11-23T10:36:14Z last changed: 2025-09-27T10:35:27Z source: APNIC (RDAP)