AS20260 Sawtel, Inc
IPv4 addresses
2,560
IPv6 /48 networks
0
RPKI
0 valid1 invalid6 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
0
Holder
- AS name
- SAWTEL-UC
- Description
- Sawtel, Inc
- Organisation
- Sawtel, Inc
- Abuse contact
- Not published
- Assigned
- 2018-08-06
- Registered
- 2018-08-07
- Record last changed
- 2018-08-07 15:51 UTC
None announced.
None seen.
None seen.
Upstream graph
Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP pathsNetwork health
Grade F · 20/100| fail | Prefixes covered by valid ROAs 0 of 7 announced prefixes are RPKI valid, 6 have no ROA. |
0/25 |
| fail | No RPKI invalid announcements 1 announced prefix is RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate. |
0/10 |
| fail | Announces IPv6 No IPv6 prefixes are announced. |
0/15 |
| pass | More than one upstream 2 upstreams seen in BGP. |
10/10 |
| fail | Working abuse contact No abuse contact is published in the registry. |
0/15 |
| fail | Publishes a geofeed No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess. |
0/10 |
| pass | No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48 All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger. |
10/10 |
| fail | Registry record maintained Last changed 2018-08-07. |
0/5 |
Routing changes
Last 30 daysNo changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.
WHOIS
aut-num: AS20260 as-name: SAWTEL-UC handle: AS20260 remarks: www.sawtel.com remarks: NOC 24/7/365 registrant: SAWTE-1 (Sawtel, Inc) administrative,abuse,technical:EAS11-ARIN (Eric Asare) <easare@sawtel.com> last changed: 2018-08-07T11:51:42-04:00 registration: 2018-08-07T11:51:42-04:00 source: ARIN (RDAP)