AS204765 PG8 Global LLC

United States PG8GLOBAL RIPE 43 IPv4 prefixes 0 IPv6 prefixes
IPv4 addresses
23,296
IPv6 /48 networks
0
RPKI
32 valid11 invalid0 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
1

Holder

AS name
PG8GLOBAL
Description
PG8 Global LLC
Organisation
PG8 Global LLC
Abuse contact
mpg@pg8global.com
Assigned
2022-06-07
Registered
2022-06-08
Record last changed
2025-01-17 10:36 UTC

Upstream graph

Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP paths

Network health

Grade D · 54/100
partly Prefixes covered by valid ROAs
32 of 43 announced prefixes are RPKI valid.
19/25
fail No RPKI invalid announcements
11 announced prefixes are RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate.
0/10
fail Announces IPv6
No IPv6 prefixes are announced.
0/15
partly More than one upstream
1 upstream seen in BGP.
5/10
pass Working abuse contact
mpg@pg8global.com is published.
15/15
fail Publishes a geofeed
No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess.
0/10
pass No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48
All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger.
10/10
pass Registry record maintained
Last changed 2025-01-17.
5/5

Routing changes

Last 30 days
2026-10-04 23:21 UTCNew prefix 64.83.76.0/24
2026-10-04 23:21 UTCNew prefix 167.148.2.0/24
2026-10-04 23:21 UTCNew prefix 162.141.153.0/24
2026-10-04 23:21 UTCNew prefix 172.98.211.0/24
2026-10-04 23:21 UTCNew prefix 65.87.27.0/24
2026-10-04 23:21 UTCNew prefix 96.43.103.0/24
2026-10-04 23:21 UTCNew prefix 167.148.122.0/24

WHOIS

aut-num:        AS204765
as-name:        PG8GLOBAL
org:            ORG-PGL17-RIPE
sponsoring-org: ORG-CR158-RIPE
admin-c:        PA10990-RIPE
tech-c:         PA10990-RIPE
status:         ASSIGNED
mnt-by:         RIPE-NCC-END-MNT
mnt-by:         SERVPERSO-MNT
mnt-by:         PG8-MNT
created:        2022-06-08T08:51:55Z
last-modified:  2025-01-17T10:36:16Z
source:         RIPE
% 5 routing policy lines (import/export) not shown