AS262468 Natel Telecom Ltda. - ME

Brazil AS262468 LACNIC 53 IPv4 prefixes 63 IPv6 prefixes
IPv4 addresses
14,848
IPv6 /48 networks
2,848
RPKI
115 valid1 invalid0 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
53

Holder

AS name
AS262468
Description
Natel Telecom Ltda. - ME
Organisation
Natel Telecom Ltda. - ME
Abuse contact
Not published
Assigned
2011-05-11

Upstream graph

Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP paths

Network health

Grade B · 75/100
pass Prefixes covered by valid ROAs
115 of 116 announced prefixes are RPKI valid.
25/25
fail No RPKI invalid announcements
1 announced prefix is RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate.
0/10
pass Announces IPv6
63 IPv6 prefixes.
15/15
pass More than one upstream
5 upstreams seen in BGP.
10/10
n/a Working abuse contact
We have no registry record to check.
fail Publishes a geofeed
No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess.
0/10
pass No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48
All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger.
10/10
n/a Registry record maintained
We have no change date for this record.

Routing changes

Last 30 days
No changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.