AS396926 C Spire Fiber
IPv4 addresses
4,352
IPv6 /48 networks
1
RPKI
0 valid2 invalid1 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
24
Holder
- AS name
- CSPIRE-MISSION-01
- Description
- Telepak Networks, Inc. 1018 Highland Colony Parkway Ridgeland, MS 39157 US
- Organisation
- C Spire Fiber
- Abuse contact
- Not published
- Assigned
- 2018-06-21
| AS10546 | Mississippi State University MSSTATE |
| AS16430 | University of Southern Mississippi USM |
| AS25656 | University of Mississippi OLEMISSS |
| AS26987 | Coahoma Community College COAHOMACC |
| AS30454 | Copiah-Lincoln Community College CO-LIN |
| AS30460 | Holmes Community College HOLMESCC |
| AS32038 | Institutions of Higher Learning ALCORN-LOR-01 |
| AS32229 | Jackson State University JSUMS-ARIN |
| AS53413 | Prcc PRCC |
| AS63392 | Delta State University DELTASTATE-ASN-01 |
| AS395073 | University of Mississippi Medical Center UMMC |
| AS397087 | Mississippi University for Women MUW-ASN-01 |
| AS397132 | MIssissippi Community College Board MCCB |
| AS398058 | Eccc-Edu ECCC-EDU |
| AS398438 | Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College MGCCC |
| AS398443 | Nwcc NWCC |
| AS398449 | Mississippi Delta Community College MSDELTA |
| AS398455 | Meridian Community College MERIDIANCC |
| AS398470 | NEMCC |
| AS398550 | Iccms ICCMS |
| AS398558 | East Mississippi Community College EASTMS-MISSON-01 |
| AS398751 | Smcc-Asn-01 SMCC-ASN-01 |
| AS398802 | Hinds Community College HINDS-MCCB |
| AS398829 |
None seen.
Upstream graph
Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP pathsNetwork health
Grade E · 44/100| fail | Prefixes covered by valid ROAs 0 of 3 announced prefixes are RPKI valid, 1 have no ROA. |
0/25 |
| fail | No RPKI invalid announcements 2 announced prefixes are RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate. |
0/10 |
| pass | Announces IPv6 1 IPv6 prefix. |
15/15 |
| pass | More than one upstream 3 upstreams seen in BGP. |
10/10 |
| n/a | Working abuse contact We have no registry record to check. |
|
| fail | Publishes a geofeed No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess. |
0/10 |
| pass | No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48 All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger. |
10/10 |
| n/a | Registry record maintained We have no change date for this record. |
Routing changes
Last 30 daysNo changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.