AS4
IPv4 addresses
66,816
IPv6 /48 networks
131,077
RPKI
1 valid1 invalid51 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
5
Holder
- AS name
- Organisation
- Not published
- Abuse contact
- Not published
- Registered
- 1984-02-22
- Record last changed
- 2023-09-29 08:49 UTC
103.39.120.0/23128.9.0.0/20128.9.112.0/20128.9.113.0/24128.9.117.0/24128.9.122.0/24128.9.123.0/24128.9.127.0/24128.9.128.0/20128.9.144.0/20128.9.16.0/24128.9.160.0/20128.9.17.0/24128.9.176.0/20128.9.18.0/24128.9.19.0/24128.9.192.0/18128.9.26.0/24128.9.28.0/23128.9.30.0/24128.9.31.0/24128.9.32.0/20128.9.34.0/24128.9.35.0/24128.9.36.0/24128.9.37.0/24128.9.38.0/24128.9.40.0/24128.9.43.0/24128.9.44.0/24128.9.46.0/24128.9.47.0/24128.9.48.0/20128.9.64.0/20128.9.80.0/20128.9.96.0/20165.140.12.0/24165.140.13.0/24165.140.14.0/24170.79.218.0/23198.32.16.0/24206.117.27.0/24206.117.31.0/24206.117.37.0/24206.117.6.0/24
Upstream graph
Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP pathsNetwork health
Grade E · 35/100| fail | Prefixes covered by valid ROAs 1 of 53 announced prefixes are RPKI valid, 51 have no ROA. |
0/25 |
| fail | No RPKI invalid announcements 1 announced prefix is RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate. |
0/10 |
| pass | Announces IPv6 8 IPv6 prefixes. |
15/15 |
| pass | More than one upstream 8 upstreams seen in BGP. |
10/10 |
| fail | Working abuse contact No abuse contact is published in the registry. |
0/15 |
| fail | Publishes a geofeed No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess. |
0/10 |
| pass | No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48 All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger. |
10/10 |
| fail | Registry record maintained Last changed 2023-09-29. |
0/5 |
Routing changes
Last 30 daysNo changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.
WHOIS
aut-num: AS4 as-name: ISI-AS handle: AS4 registrant: USC-32-Z (University of Southern California) technical,abuse,administrative:ACT-ORG-ARIN (IPC Computing Services) <action@isi.edu> last changed: 2023-09-29T04:49:38-04:00 registration: 1984-02-22T00:00:00-05:00 source: ARIN (RDAP)