AS400696 MIBURA, INC.

United States MIBURA-1 ARIN 23 IPv4 prefixes 18 IPv6 prefixes
IPv4 addresses
5,888
IPv6 /48 networks
458,763
RPKI
40 valid1 invalid0 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
1

Holder

AS name
MIBURA-1
Description
MIBURA, INC.
Organisation
MIBURA, INC.
Abuse contact
Not published
Assigned
2022-04-28
Registered
2022-04-29
Record last changed
2022-04-29 15:05 UTC

Upstream graph

Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP paths

Network health

Grade D · 59/100
partly Prefixes covered by valid ROAs
40 of 41 announced prefixes are RPKI valid.
24/25
fail No RPKI invalid announcements
1 announced prefix is RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate.
0/10
pass Announces IPv6
18 IPv6 prefixes.
15/15
pass More than one upstream
18 upstreams seen in BGP.
10/10
fail Working abuse contact
No abuse contact is published in the registry.
0/15
fail Publishes a geofeed
No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess.
0/10
pass No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48
All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger.
10/10
fail Registry record maintained
Last changed 2022-04-29.
0/5

Routing changes

Last 30 days
No changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.

WHOIS

aut-num:        AS400696
as-name:        MIBURA-1
handle:         AS400696
registrant:     MIBUR (MIBURA, INC.)
routing,noc,dns,abuse,administrative,technical:DCSUP2-ARIN (DC Support) <dcadmins@mibura.com>
last changed:   2022-04-29T11:05:50-04:00
registration:   2022-04-29T11:05:50-04:00
source:         ARIN (RDAP)