AS45298 INTERLINK TECHNOLOGY, PT
IPv4 addresses
7,424
IPv6 /48 networks
0
RPKI
29 valid2 invalid1 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
14
Holder
- AS name
- INTERLINK-TECH-AS-ID
- Description
- INTERLINK TECHNOLOGY, PT Internet Service Provider Jakarta
- Organisation
- INTERLINK TECHNOLOGY, PT
- Abuse contact
- Not published
- Assigned
- 2008-07-27
- Registered
- 2019-08-20
- Record last changed
- 2019-04-18 02:38 UTC
103.228.8.0/24103.247.244.0/24182.16.240.0/24182.16.241.0/24182.16.242.0/24182.16.243.0/24182.16.244.0/24182.16.245.0/24182.16.246.0/24182.16.247.0/24182.16.248.0/23182.16.248.0/24182.16.249.0/24182.16.250.0/24182.16.251.0/24182.16.252.0/24182.16.253.0/24182.16.254.0/24182.16.255.0/24202.43.72.0/24202.43.73.0/24202.43.74.0/24203.171.221.0/24203.209.190.0/2443.249.208.0/2243.249.208.0/2343.249.208.0/2443.249.209.0/2443.249.210.0/2343.249.210.0/2443.249.211.0/2449.50.4.0/23
None announced.
| AS7717 | OpenIXP ASN OPENIXP-AS-ID-AP |
| AS23947 | PT.Mora Telematika Indonesia MORATELINDONAP-AS-ID |
| AS24482 | SG.GS SGGS-AS-AP |
| AS38211 | PT. Mandiri Citra Makmur MCM-AS-ID |
| AS46020 | Orange Garden Indonesia, PT OGI-AS-ID |
| AS131111 | PT Mora Telematika Indonesia CEPATNET-AS-ID |
| AS135439 | PT ADNET MEDIA INDONESIA ADNET-AS-ID |
| AS138821 | PT Global Nusantara Internet GNI-AS-ID |
| AS149391 | PT Delta Awan Angkasa IDNIC-DAA-AS-ID |
Upstream graph
Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP pathsNetwork health
Grade D · 58/100| partly | Prefixes covered by valid ROAs 29 of 32 announced prefixes are RPKI valid, 1 have no ROA. |
23/25 |
| fail | No RPKI invalid announcements 2 announced prefixes are RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate. |
0/10 |
| fail | Announces IPv6 No IPv6 prefixes are announced. |
0/15 |
| pass | More than one upstream 2 upstreams seen in BGP. |
10/10 |
| pass | Working abuse contact abuse@interlink.net.id is published. |
15/15 |
| fail | Publishes a geofeed No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess. |
0/10 |
| pass | No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48 All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger. |
10/10 |
| fail | Registry record maintained Last changed 2019-04-18. |
0/5 |
Routing changes
Last 30 days| 2026-10-04 18:51 UTC | New neighbour | AS149391 | peer |
| 2026-10-04 18:51 UTC | New neighbour | AS135439 | peer |
| 2026-10-04 18:51 UTC | New neighbour | AS24482 | peer |
| 2026-10-04 18:51 UTC | Relationship changed | AS7717 | upstream to peer |
| 2026-10-04 18:51 UTC | Relationship changed | AS23947 | upstream to peer |
WHOIS
aut-num: AS45298 as-name: INTERLINK-TECH-AS-ID handle: AS45298 remarks: INTERLINK TECHNOLOGY, PT remarks: Internet Service Provider remarks: Jakarta remarks: Send Spam & Abuse Reports to: abuse@interlink-tech.net technical,administrative:RM973-AP (Rudiansyah Mustafa) <rudi@interlink.net.id> abuse: IRT-INTERLINK-TECH-ID (IRT-INTERLINK-TECH-ID) <abuse@interlink.net.id> registration: 2019-08-20T06:30:28Z last changed: 2019-04-18T02:38:27Z source: APNIC (RDAP)