AS59702 Junet AB
IPv4 addresses
24,320
IPv6 /48 networks
65,536
RPKI
17 valid14 invalid0 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
8
Holder
- AS name
- JUNET
- Description
- Junet AB
- Organisation
- Junet AB
- Registered in
- Jönköping, Sweden
- Abuse contact
- abuse@junet.se
- Assigned
- 2012-09-27
- Registered
- 2012-09-28
- Record last changed
- 2020-09-08 14:12 UTC
146.66.232.0/21172.103.88.0/21172.103.92.0/24172.103.93.0/24185.16.200.0/22185.47.192.0/22185.47.192.0/24185.47.194.0/24185.47.195.0/24185.80.216.0/22194.37.249.0/24195.42.104.0/23195.42.104.0/24207.189.192.0/20207.189.201.0/24213.244.240.0/21216.158.105.0/24216.158.106.0/24216.158.107.0/24216.158.108.0/24216.158.96.0/2031.31.160.0/2131.31.163.0/2431.31.165.0/2481.25.144.0/2081.25.144.0/2181.25.152.0/2481.25.153.0/2481.25.154.0/2481.25.155.0/24
None seen.
Upstream graph
Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP pathsNetwork health
Grade C · 64/100| partly | Prefixes covered by valid ROAs 17 of 31 announced prefixes are RPKI valid. |
14/25 |
| fail | No RPKI invalid announcements 14 announced prefixes are RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate. |
0/10 |
| pass | Announces IPv6 1 IPv6 prefix. |
15/15 |
| pass | More than one upstream 2 upstreams seen in BGP. |
10/10 |
| pass | Working abuse contact abuse@junet.se is published. |
15/15 |
| fail | Publishes a geofeed No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess. |
0/10 |
| pass | No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48 All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger. |
10/10 |
| fail | Registry record maintained Last changed 2020-09-08. |
0/5 |
Routing changes
Last 30 days| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | Relationship changed | AS8434 | upstream to peer |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | Relationship changed | AS20562 | upstream to peer |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New neighbour | AS20473 | peer |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 31.31.163.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 81.25.154.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 81.25.152.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 172.103.93.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 81.25.144.0/21 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 185.47.194.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 207.189.201.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 172.103.92.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 185.47.192.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 216.158.105.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 216.158.106.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 195.42.104.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 216.158.108.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 216.158.107.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 81.25.153.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 81.25.155.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 185.47.195.0/24 | |
| 2026-10-04 13:28 UTC | New prefix | 31.31.165.0/24 |
WHOIS
aut-num: AS59702 as-name: JUNET org: ORG-JA160-RIPE admin-c: JIX1-RIPE tech-c: JIX1-RIPE status: ASSIGNED mnt-by: RIPE-NCC-END-MNT mnt-by: JUNET-MNT created: 2012-09-28T06:47:35Z last-modified: 2020-09-08T14:12:48Z source: RIPE % 12 routing policy lines (import/export) not shown