AS24021 TUI experiment

Australia APNICRANDNET-TUI-AU APNIC 1 IPv4 prefix 0 IPv6 prefixes
IPv4 addresses
512
IPv6 /48 networks
0
RPKI
0 valid1 invalid0 no ROA
Peers and downstreams
0

Holder

AS name
APNICRANDNET-TUI-AU
Description
TUI experiment
Organisation
APNIC Research and Development
Abuse contact
Not published
Assigned
2008-03-25
Registered
2008-09-04
Record last changed
2023-04-26 02:30 UTC

Upstream graph

Upstreams and their upstreams, from BGP paths

Network health

Grade E · 30/100
fail Prefixes covered by valid ROAs
0 of 1 announced prefixes are RPKI valid.
0/25
fail No RPKI invalid announcements
1 announced prefix is RPKI invalid and dropped by networks that validate.
0/10
fail Announces IPv6
No IPv6 prefixes are announced.
0/15
partly More than one upstream
1 upstream seen in BGP.
5/10
pass Working abuse contact
helpdesk@apnic.net is published.
15/15
fail Publishes a geofeed
No geofeed found. Without one, location databases have to guess.
0/10
pass No prefixes smaller than /24 or /48
All prefixes are /24 (IPv4) or /48 (IPv6) or larger.
10/10
fail Registry record maintained
Last changed 2023-04-26.
0/5

Routing changes

Last 30 days
No changes recorded in the last 30 days. Changes are recorded each time the routing data of this AS is refreshed. Get alerts in real time.

WHOIS

aut-num:        AS24021
as-name:        APNICRANDNET-TUI-AU
handle:         AS24021
remarks:        TUI experiment
remarks:        TUI Experimental AS
technical,administrative:AIC3-AP (APNICRANDNET Infrastructure Contact) <research@apnic.net>
abuse:          IRT-APNICRANDNET-AU (IRT-APNICRANDNET-AU) <helpdesk@apnic.net>
registrant:     ORG-ARAD1-AP (APNIC Research and Development) <helpdesk@apnic.net>
registration:   2008-09-04T06:40:44Z
last changed:   2023-04-26T02:30:05Z
source:         APNIC (RDAP)